Skip to main content

Incumbency Chart

Law Department Inner Banner

Incumbency Chart

Sr. No. Name Date
1 Shri Bijaya Chandra kanungo 06-08-1983 to 08-07-1985
2 Shri Biswanath Mishra 01-11-1985 to 30-06-1987
3 Shri Jagneswar Dash 08-07-1987 to 20-03-1989
4 Shri Subhransu Ku. Mohanty 10-09-1989 to 20-09-1990
5 Sri Bichitra Nanda Dash 21-09-1990 to 07-01-1991
6 Sri Saroj Kanta Mishra 08-01-1991 to 10-10-1991
7 Sri Pramod Kumar Panigrahi 11-10-1991 to 23-05-1995
8 Sri Prafulla Kumar Tripathy 25-05-1995 to 14-06-1997
9 Shri Himadri Mohapatra (I/C) 15-06-1997 to 31-08-1998
10 Sri Gopal Chandra Mohanty 01-09-1998 to 31-01-2001
11 Sri Himadri Mahapatra 01-03-2001 to 03-08-2004
12 Sri Dillip Kumar Sahoo 11-09-2004 to 16-01-2007
13 Sri Sachinanda Sahoo (I/C) 17-01-2007 to 30-04-2007
14 Sri Bijay Krishna Patel 01-05-2007 to 16-01-2008
15 Sri Debabrata Dash (I/C) 17-01-2008 to 27-04-2008
16 Sri Bijay Kumar Nayak 28-04-0008 to 06-10-2009
17 Sri Debabrata Dash (I/C) 07-10-2009 to 12-11-2009
18 Sri Debabrata Dash 13-11-2009 to 25-08-2012
19 Sri Devaraj Rout 27-08-2012 to 31-01-2013
20 Sri Santosh Kumar Mohanty (I/C) 01-02-2013 to 08-06-2013